Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MinSung (ROMEO)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: Kim Min Hwi (김민휘)
Date of Birth: December 24, 1996

MinSung (ROMEO)

About MinSung (ROMEO)

MinSung (ROMEO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ROMEO
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Nickname: Master heodang Hwi (‘heodang’ means a person who is strange in his thinking or someone who is quickly confused; and ‘Hwi’ comes from his real name Minhwi).
  • Hobbies: Listening to music while walking down the street at night, practicing Kendo (Japanese martial art).
  • Habit: Touching the head.
  • Favorite color: Blue.
  • Favorite climate: Snowflakes falling in cold weather.
  • Favorite number: 7
  • Before making his debut, he was a trainee for a year.
  • Minsung’s (Min Hwi) real name consists of two words, “person” and “bright”, his grandfather wanted him to be smart and bright.
  • Along with Kyle, they are the sleepyheads of the group.
  • When Min Sung saw the Dream Concert, he decided to be like the stars on stage one day, and so he did.
  • As a role model of choice, Min Sung selected Shinhwa because when they are on stage, the atmosphere is fantastic.

MinSung (ROMEO) Drama

  • Maybe, Maybe Not (Naver TV, 2019)
  • A Touch On Your Cheek (Naver TV, 2017)

MinSung (ROMEO) is a member of:

Romeo

Romeo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!