Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minsun (Piggy Dolls)

Weight:
Height: 165cm
Real name: 김민선 / Kim Min Sun
Date of Birth: February 25, 1991

Minsun (Piggy Dolls)

About Minsun (Piggy Dolls)

Minsun (Piggy Dolls) Facts

  • Ex-Musical Group: Piggy Dolls
  • Position Leader / Vocalist
  • Hobbies Swimming, Cooking
  • Specialties Dance
  • Education Younghoon High School
  • In her debut with Piggy Dolls she had a weight of 90 kg. but she kept on dieting and managed to lose 20 kg.
  • She said in an interview that she always wears her glasses because she says her eyes are not pretty and also if she shows them the boys won’t like her.

Minsun (Piggy Dolls) TV Programs

  • Super Star K1 (Mnet, 2009)

Minsun (Piggy Dolls) TV Drama’s

  • Keeps On theme for Wanna Taste? (2019)
  • Half of Half theme for Fantasy Timing (2019)

Minsun (Piggy Dolls) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!