Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minos (Eluphant)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 최민호 / Choi Min Ho
Date of Birth: February 17, 1983

Minos (Eluphant)

About Minos (Eluphant)

Minos (Eluphant) Facts

  • Music Group: Eluphant, Noise Mob, Minos in Nuol

Biography

Minos is a member of the Virus team, which released the album Pardon Me? in 2003 and received great applause from musicians and listeners. He formed Virus with Mecca and GMC in 1999, as they were close friends from his hometown, Daegu. He performed energetically at B-Boy Park, Pentaport festival, Hiphop Train, UMF, and more performances in Korea. In 2006, he formed a team called Eluphant with Kebee. With their first album Eluphant Bakery provide a new form of hip-hop through sentimental lyrics and beats. Through great attention from listeners and critics, the album was nominated at the Fourth Pop Music Awards. In 2007, Minos released an album with Soulman, Coffee Calls for a Cigarette, and in 2008, he released his first solo album Ugly Talkin. Moreover, in 2009 and 2010, he collaborated with Artisan Beats and Nuol and released The Lost Flies and Humanoid / Hypnotica. Through these moves, he got the nickname, “Rapman” and became one of the best MCs in Korea.

Minos (Eluphant) Collaborations

  • Jo Gwang Il – Anarchy Remix (feat Basick, P-Type, Skull, SIKBOY, Olltii, Minos, Brown Tigger, JAZZMAL) (2020)
  • JC Ji Eun & Minos – Little Boy (2013)
  • Shin Ji Soo & Minos – Slow Down, Girl (2013)
  • Fana – 엄마 지갑 (Feat. Rhyme-A-, Minos) (2005)

Minos (Eluphant) TV Drama’s

  • My Sunshine besides Savina & Drones (사비나앤드론즈) theme for My Secret Terrius (2018)

Minos (Eluphant) is a member of:

Eluphant

Eluphant

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!