Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minnie ((G)I-DLE)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: มินนี่ ณิชา ยนตรรักษ์ / Minnie Nicha Yontararak
Date of Birth: October 23, 1997

Minnie ((G)I-DLE)

About Minnie ((G)I-DLE)

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: (G)I-DLE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Voice type: Soprano
  • Languages: Thai (mother tongue), Korean (fluent), English (fluent)
  • Instruments: Guitar and piano
  • Hobbies: Shopping
  • Favorite color: Pink
  • Participated in the LINE Friends dance party.
  • She is a model for the cosmetics brand “Rising Star Cosmetics”.
  • Appeared on Dingo’s channel& on several occasions covering songs together with Miyeon.
  • On April 12, 2018, she was revealed as a member of (G)I-DLE.
  • On September 25, it was confirmed that Minnie was going to be part of the main cast of ‘So Not Worth It’, Netflix’s new Sitcom, which would center on a group of multinational students living their lives together in a Seoul dormitory. Minnie will make her acting debut playing the role of a Thai exchange student.

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) Collaborations

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) Music

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) Drama

  • So Not Worth It (Netflix, 2021).

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) TV Programs

  • Idol Room (jTBC, 16.04.2019).
  • Pentagon Maker (Mnet, 2016). Cameo

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) TV Drama’s

  • We Already Fell In Love (besides Mi Yeon ) subject for Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol (2020)
  • Getaway subject for My Dangerous Wife (2020)

Minnie ((G)I-DLE) is a member of:

(G)I-DLE

(G)I-DLE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!