Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minju (KHAN)

Weight: 44Kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 전민주 / Jeon Min Ju
Date of Birth: September 8, 1994

Minju (KHAN)

About Minju (KHAN)

Minju (KHAN) Facts

  • Former Kpop Groups:
    • KHAN (2018-2019)
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • The Ark (2015-2016)
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages Korean (native language), Japanese (basic).
  • Studies
    • Hanlim Multi Arts School.
  • Hobbies Singing and dancing.
  • Specialty Freestyle dancing.
  • Instrument Guitar.
  • Artists she follows Bruno Mars.
  • Habits Prepare breakfast in the morning and get your clothes ready for the next day before going to bed.
  • She has been a trainee for 8 years.
  • Before she dies she would like to go on vacation abroad with her family.
  • Wants to be like the artists Han Ji Min, Song Ji Hyo, IU and Kim Gyuri.
  • It is known as “Little BoA” for their dancing and singing skills.
  • Participated in K-Pop Star 2 in the group YouU together with My Rim from TINT Yoo Ji, Song Ha Ye and Park So Yeon
  • The group YouU was eliminated on March 3, 2013 at K-Pop Star 2.
  • She was apprenticed to “Key East Entertainment”.
  • She describes herself as a bright and charming person.
  • On July 12, 2016, its agency Music K Ent. disclosed that Yuna Kim and Minju had left the group two months ago and did not re-sign a contract as they wanted to make their own music.
  • In 2017 she would debut in a group called DAYDAY but the debut was cancelled.
  • Participated in Kpopstar 6 ranking 3rd being part of the Minari group also formed by Lee Soo Min and Go Ah Ra.

Minju (KHAN) Drama

  • Useless Romance (Naver TV, 2018)

Minju (KHAN) TV Programs

  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016)
  • Kpop Star 2 (SBS, 2012-2013)

Minju (KHAN) TV Drama’s

  • Loveholic theme for Unni is Alive (2017)

Minju (KHAN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!