Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minju (GWSN)

Weight:
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 강민주 / Kang Min Ju
Date of Birth: March 11, 2001

Minju (GWSN)

About Minju (GWSN)

Minju (GWSN) Facts

  • Kpop Group: GWSN
    • Position Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Masan New Girls’ Middle School
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Entertainment Department) (Current)
  • Presentation at GOT YA! GWSN White-faced, a beautiful girl, I’m Vitamin Tokki (To be edited)
  • Languages Korean (Native Language)
  • Hobbies: Exercising and writing
  • Favorite Color: Blue
  • Instruments Piano
  • Motto “Be positive.”
  • She has wanted to be an idol since high school, so she was a trainee of SD Entertainment.
  • Confirmed as a member of GWSN on June 19, 2018 through a teaser video, however her face appeared hidden throughout the video, hours later her face was revealed.

Minju (GWSN) is a member of:

GWSN

GWSN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!