Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minji (SECRET NUMBER)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 박민지 / Park Min Ji
Date of Birth: March 31, 1999

Minji (SECRET NUMBER)

About Minji (SECRET NUMBER)

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SECRET NUMBER
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Seokhyeon Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Yongin Heungdeok Middle School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Composition, playing the piano.
  • Specialties: Singing, dancing, acting, piano and English language.
  • She had only trained 6 months prior to her appearance on PRODUCE 101 her final ranking in this reality show was #71.
  • She was apprenticed to Magic Fresh Company and MND17 .
  • I participate in PRODUCE 48 she was eliminated in episode 8. Her final ranking was #53
  • October 4, 2021 VINE Entertainment revealed that SECRET NUMBER would have two new members for its upcoming comeback. After the spoiler teaser was released, many fans of the group began to speculate that Minji might be one of the new members. The rumors increased as Minji’s personal instagram account was deactivated. She also changed the name of her SoundCloud account and deleted all videos from her youtube channel. In addition, several of Minji’s friends began to follow Secret Number on SNS, further fueling the rumors. Finally, on October 17, 2021, she was revealed as the second new member of Secret Number SECRET NUMBER.

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) Collaborations

  • Darlingroom – That’s My Boy (feat. Min Ji) (2019)

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) Radio Programs

  • Cultwo Show (SBS Power FM, 2021) (11/14/2021) together with Léa and Dita

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)
  • Made in U (jTBC, 2012)

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) TV Drama’s

  • I Talk, You Smile (besides Baek Myung Han ) subject for Triple Fling 2 (2019)

Minji (SECRET NUMBER) is a member of:

Secret Number

Secret Number

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!