Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MinHyuk (M.A.P6)

Weight: 61 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 김민혁 / Kim Min Hyuk
Date of Birth: April 11, 1992

MinHyuk (M.A.P6)

About MinHyuk (M.A.P6)

MinHyuk (M.A.P6) Facts

  • Group K-Pop M.A.P6
    • Position: Leader, Rapper and Dancer
  • Former K-Pop Groups
  • Specialties Acting, song writing.
  • Religion: Christian.
  • Languages korean (Native Language) and English (Basic).
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, shopping.
  • Favorite Color Mint.
  • Favorite Artists: & Beenzino and Shinhwa.
  • Have you read fanfics about A-PRINCE and said it felt a little strange, but it shows that they have a lot of interest in them. So it was interesting to read.
  • At the Japan showcase, he was asked why he decided to become a singer, to which he replied: “I am a singer. When I went to college I loved listening to music and stuff. And somehow… I realized I wanted to be a singer!
  • If he wasn’t an idol, he would have liked to be an interior designer.

MinHyuk (M.A.P6) TV Programs

  • A-Prince TV “100th Day Special” (2013)

MinHyuk (M.A.P6) is a member of:

MAP6

MAP6

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!