Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MinHoo (EXCITE)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 강민종 / Kang Min Jong
Date of Birth: April 25, 1993

MinHoo (EXCITE)

About MinHoo (EXCITE)

MinHoo (EXCITE) Facts

  • Kpop group: EXCITE
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialties: Soccer, listen to music
  • Hobbies beatbox and soccer
  • Debut: 2012
  • On Pops in Seoul’s News.com program Pops in Seoul gave a kiss with Seung Wook playing mouth to mouth at minute 6:58 View Video Here
  • He will be participating in the musical Mr.Onjo

MinHoo (EXCITE) Drama

  • Ma Boy (Tooniverse, 2012)

MinHoo (EXCITE) is a member of:

EXCITE

EXCITE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!