Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minhee (Stellar)

Weight: 45kg
Height: 167cm
Real name: 주민희 / Joo Min Hee
Date of Birth: January 3, 1993

Minhee (Stellar)

About Minhee (Stellar)

Minhee (Stellar) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Stellar (2011-2018)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Dancer and Rapper,
  • Education Hanyang University
  • Debut 2012 after the departure of Joa and Lee Seoul
  • Personal talent imitate Pikachu.
  • Hobby: Watch movies
  • Rolemodels: Lee Hyo Ri
  • Favorite color: Pink.
  • Honey: Mobile.
  • She possesses not only strong skills in dancing, but also in singing.
  • She is an expert recorder player.
  • She has an outgoing personality.
  • She was asked what she would do if she had a boyfriend and she replied, “oh, that would be great!”.
  • Participated in the program “Her Secret Weapon”.
  • The other members say she is the one with the most beautiful body.
  • Jun Yoolsaid, “She’s very thin, but she has a woman’s curves, which we call S line “.
  • She is ranked #76 in the TOP of the most beautiful faces in the world made by the magazine TC &Candler 2016.

Minhee (Stellar) TV Programs

  • The Secret Weapon (2015)

Minhee (Stellar) Drama

  • Trace of the Hand (Naver TV, 2017)

Minhee (Stellar) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!