Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minhee (Miss $)

Weight: 52kg
Height: 158cm
Real name: 강민희 / Kang Min Hee
Date of Birth: December 29, 1991

Minhee (Miss $)

About Minhee (Miss $)

Minhee (Miss $) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Miss $ (Vocalist and Maknae)
  • Education: Korean Arts High School, Baekseok University of the Arts (Department of Practical Music)
  • She won first prize at the age of 17 in a multi-agency audition in 2008.
  • She was a trainee at DSP Entertainment (Kara’s agency).
  • She could have been part of the Kara group.
  • She is friends with Go Hara.
  • She was featured in several songs of Miss $ before her integration.
  • She participated in the song “Good Start” by Verbal Jint.
  • She participated in the song “Did Not Say Anything” by BNR.

Minhee (Miss $) Collaborations

  • TRUSTRUST – 샤프란 (With Kang Min Hee) (2022)
  • CROQ – 나는 안 아파요 (Feat. Kang Min Hee) (2021).
  • Marcellin – Golden Days (with Kang Min hee) (2021)
  • Kanto – 흠칫 (Feat. Park Hong, Kang Min Hee) (2018).
  • Si Yoon – 너와 내 사이 (Feat. Kang Min Hee) (2018).
  • DJ IT – Keep going on (Classic Remix) (Feat. Kang Min Hee) (2017)
  • DJ IT – Keep going on (Feat. 나찰, Kang Min Hee) (2017).
  • Yang Da Il – 가만히 아파 (Feat. Kang Min Hee) (2016).
  • Kanto – 아뿔싸 (Feat. Kang Min Hee) (2016).
  • CSP – 후아힌 (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of. Miss $ ) (2016)
  • REX.D – #불편해 (Feat. Kang Min Hee (Miss $ )) (2015)
  • Huh In Chang – 이 계절의 맛 (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of. Miss $ ) (2015)
  • 2LSON – Stay With Me (Feat. Kang Min Hee, Evo) (2014)
  • Obroject – Best Friend (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of Miss $ ) (2014)
  • Brand New Radio – 독해 (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of. Miss $ ) (2013)
  • JP – 웃지 않아 (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of. Miss $ ) (2013)
  • Verbal Jint – 시작이 좋아 (Feat. Kang Min Hee Of. Miss $ ) (2013)

Minhee (Miss $) Music

  • Kanto – 비가 뚝 (2019).

Minhee (Miss $) TV Programs

  • The Unit (2017-2018)

Minhee (Miss $) TV Drama’s

  • Why Am I Like This theme for You’re All Surrounded (Feat. San E ) (2014)
  • Money theme for Incarnation of Money (P-Type & Swings) (2013)

Minhee (Miss $) is a member of:

Miss $

Miss $

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!