Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mingi (ATEEZ)

Weight: -
Height: 184 cm
Real name: 송민기 / Song Min Gi
Date of Birth: August 9, 1999

Mingi (ATEEZ)

About Mingi (ATEEZ)

Mingi (ATEEZ) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ATEEZ
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Baekseok High School (Transferred)
    • Suju High School (Graduate)
    • Global Cyber University
  • Rolemodels: & Rain and Jay Park.
  • He was a trainee at Maroo Entertainment.
  • He was accepted to Joy Dance Academy + Plug In Music Academy in Incheon, where he graduated and met Yunho.
  • On October 16, 2019, KQ Entertainment announced that Min Gi will not participate in the upcoming promotions of album TREASURE EP.FIN: All To Action due to a back inflammation.
  • After winning his first win with “Wave” Mingi was the only one who did not cry, but later during an interview Yunho confessed that Mingi cried in his room.
  • On Nov. 15, 2020, through its official social media channels, KQ Entertainment officially announced that Min Gi will not participate in the upcoming promotions of ATEEZ since he was diagnosed with anxiety after he reported feeling ill, he will take some time to rest until he recovers.
  • On July 18, 2021, KQ Entertainment officially announced that Min Gi will resume group activities with ATEEZ, officially resuming activities as an 8-member group.

Mingi (ATEEZ) Music

Compositions
  • ATEEZ – Answer (Ode to Joy) (feat. THE POEM) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Wonderland (Symphony No.9 “From The Wonderland”) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Wave (Overture) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – 멋 (The Real) (흥 : 興 Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Better (Korean Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Still Here (Korean Ver.) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – The Letter (2021)
  • ATEEZ – 야간비행 (Turbulence) (2021).
  • ATEEZ – Eternal Sunshine (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Feeling Like I Do (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Deja Vu (2021)
  • ATEEZ – ROCKY (2021)
  • ATEEZ – All About You (2021)
  • ATEEZ – 밤하늘 (Not Too Late) (2021)
  • Kim Jong Kook & ATEEZ – 바다 보러 갈래? (2021)
  • Kim Jong Kook & ATEEZ – White Love (여름날의 겨울동화) (2021).
  • Rain & MONSTA X & Brave Girls & ATEEZ – Summer button (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Celebrate (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Take Me Home (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Time Of Love (2021)
  • ATEEZ – The Leaders (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Fireworks (I’m The One) (2021)
  • ATEEZ – Good Lil Boy (2020)
  • ATEEZ – INCEPTION (2020)
  • ATEEZ – TO THE BEAT (2020)
  • ATEEZ – THANXX (2020)
  • ATEEZ – FEVER (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Star 1117 (BUDDY’s Melodic Mix) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Sunrise (Atmospheric Mix by SPACECOWBOY) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – WONDERLAND (SEAN OH’s Skrt Mix) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Better (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Answer (Japanese Ver.) (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Precious (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Star 1117 (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Horizon (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Answer (2020)
  • ATEEZ – Promise (Notation from Señor 박주원) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – WAVE (Ollounder’s Bold Dynamics Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (Classic BUDDY Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – ILLUSION (Chillin’ With BUDDY Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (Flavor of Latin with 박주원) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (Soothing Harmonies Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – HALA HALA (Traditional Treatment Mix) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – 해적왕 (Overload Mix) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – 걸어가고 있어 (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Sunrise (2019)
  • ATEEZ – THANK YOU (2019)
  • ATEEZ – If Without You (2019)
  • ATEEZ – WIN (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Precious (Overture) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – 안개 (2019).
  • ATEEZ – Dazzling Light (2019)
  • ATEEZ – WONDERLAND (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Dancing Like Butterfly Wings (2019)
  • ATEEZ – AURORA (2019)
  • ATEEZ – WAVE (2019)
  • ATEEZ – ILLUSION (2019)
  • ATEEZ – UTOPIA (2019)
  • ATEEZ – From (Cd Only) (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Promise (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Light (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Desire (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Say My Name (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Hala Hala (Hearts Awakened, Live Alive) (2019).
  • ATEEZ – My Way (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Stay (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Twilight (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Treasure (2018)
  • ATEEZ – Pirate King (2018)

Mingi (ATEEZ) Radio Programs

  • Idol Radio. EP. 467 (MBC, 01.13.2020). together with Hongjoong
  • Moonbyul’s Studio Moon Night (NAVER NOW, 17.09.2021) together with Yun Ho
  • Wendy’s Youngstreet Radio (SBS, 10/16/2021) together with Seonghwa and San
  • Station Z (KBS, 12/21/2021) together with Yun Ho

Mingi (ATEEZ) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (JTBC, 2017)
  • Immortal Song (KBS, 13.11.2021) together with San, Wooyoung and Jongho

Mingi (ATEEZ) Music Videos

Mingi (ATEEZ) is a member of:

ATEEZ

ATEEZ

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!