Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MinAh (I LUV)

Weight: 38 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Date of Birth: August 12, 1998

MinAh (I LUV)

About MinAh (I LUV)

MinAh (I LUV) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: I LUV (2019-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Kyungin Women’s College (Department of Practical Music) (Dropout)
  • She was added to the group through the project “Dream and Challenge ” and 2019.
  • Belonged to the group’s lineup Moonlight Girls under the name of Se Ra.
  • On July 12, 2020 she stated through her YouTube channel, that she was diagnosed with depression, panic disorder and insomnia
    • Hours later, she revealed on her Instagram account that she was currently dealing with her mental health, she also mentioned that she has no intentions of quitting the entertainment industry
    • On July 14, 2020, she uploaded a video to her YouTube channel in which she confessed that she thought of committing suicide and had gone to the Han River, but had been saved by a police officer and would take a break from social media to recover.
    • On September 09, 2020 reports surfaced of a woman identified as Shin who had attempted suicide by jumping off a bridge. She later posted a note in a story on her Instagram “I won’t do that again. sorry to worry you. i really won’t have bad thoughts again. thank you for supporting me. i really appreciate the people who rescued me today. thanks to the fans who reported it ” This came after her former agency WKS ENE, denied all allegations of harassment against Minah, while Minah’s lawyer stated that she has evidence to prove harassment if the case goes to court. On September 9, Xports news reported that Minah had told the media outlet in an interview that she is still fighting and that her agency has filed an additional criminal complaint against her for allegations of obstruction of business and theft of fan letters. The agency responded by saying that her claims are false and that they have not filed additional complaints. They said defamation, obstruction of business and theft were included when they filed the first complaint, and said that the investigation is ongoing.
    • On July 23, 2021 the police concluded that Min Ah was innocent and all charges were dropped, Min Ah issued a statement on her Instagram thanking her fans “Hi, this is Shin Min Ah. It’s been 1 year. I waited until the next day to write this. I heard the results and my legs are weak and I can’t stop crying. Thank you for giving me strength. Thank you for supporting me during the hard times and bullying. Thank you for believing me and encouraging me. I am so grateful.

MinAh (I LUV) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!