Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mina (Gugudan)

Weight: 47kg
Height: 163cm
Real name: 강미나 / Kang Mi Na
Date of Birth: December 4, 1999

Mina (Gugudan)

About Mina (Gugudan)

Mina (Gugudan) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Gugudan (2016-2020)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Number it represents: 9
    • Symbol Grinder
    • Former Sub-Units: OGUOGU (2017-2020) and Gugudan SEMINA (2018-2020)
      • Position Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer & Maknae
  • Ex-Project Group: I.O.I (2016-2017)
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Vocalist.
  • Education:
    • Jeju Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (Dance Practice Department) (Graduated)
  • Specialty: Dance, fall asleep really fast.
  • Hobbies: Playing games, watching dramas and traveling alone.
  • Motto In any type of of situation, eating is the priority.
  • She was a trainee at Jellyfish for a year and a month.
  • Before her debut, she practiced at a vocal and dance school, where she improved her skills. She attended the Reaction School in Jeju Special Self-Governing Province until she was a high school student.

Biography

In January 2016, Jellyfish Entertainment announced that Mina, along with Kim Na Young and Kim Se Jeong, would be participating in Mnet’s Produce 101. The program ended on April 1, 2016, and Mina was one of the eleven winners who would form I.O.I. She finished in ninth place on the program, with 173 762 votes.

On June 10, 2016, YMC Entertainment announced that Mina will participate in the group’s promotions. Gugudan in addition to I.O.I on June 28, Mina officially debuted in the Gugudan group.

CF

  • PAPA JOHN’S Pizza (2021)
  • MAC (2020)
  • Bang Bang Jeans (2019)
  • BANILA CO (2019)
  • Lilybyred (2018)

Mina (Gugudan) Drama

  • Minamdang (KBS2, 2022)
  • Moonshine (KBS2, 2021)
  • My Roommate is a Gumiho (tvN, 2021) Special appearance
  • Summer Guys (Seezn, 2021)
  • Hotel del Luna (tvN, 2019)
  • Tale of Fairy (tvN, 2018)
  • Dokgo Rewind (Cocoa Page, 2018).
  • History of Walking Upright (tvN, 2017)
  • 20th Century Boy and Girl (MBC, 2017).

Mina (Gugudan) Awards

  • 2018 &MBC Entertainment Awards: New Star Award (Music & Talk)

Mina (Gugudan) TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2019) (Ep.471)
  • Law of the Jungle and Thailand (SBS, 2019)
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018) Invited along with. I.O.I and BATHTUB ONE
  • Running Man (SBS, 2018) (Ep.388)
  • Battle Trip (KBS, 28.04.18, 05.05.18) besides Yoo Jung
  • Show! Music Core (MBC, 2018) MC together with. Ong Seong Wu and Mark
  • Happy Together (KBS, 08/24/17)
  • Strong Man (jTBC, 2016) besides Se Jeong
  • Girls Who Eat Well (JTBC, 2016).
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Mina (Gugudan) Music Videos

Mina (Gugudan) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!