Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mimi (Gugudan)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 정미미 / Jung Mi Mi
Date of Birth: January 1, 1993

Mimi (Gugudan)

About Mimi (Gugudan)

Mimi (Gugudan) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Gugudan (2016-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Number it represents 7
    • Symbol: Arrow
  • Education Hyundai High School – Daeyoung High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Watching dramas, watching TV and dancing.
  • Motto If you are nervous, you will lose strength”.
  • She was a trainee at FNC.
  • On June 13, she was introduced as a member of the first group of girls from Jellyfish.
  • On March 31, 2021, she shared a letter on her Instagram, announcing that she is ending her contract with Jellyfish Entertainment.

Mimi (Gugudan) Drama

  • Re-Feel If Only (U+VR, 2021)
  • Extraordinary You (MBC, 2019)
  • I Picked Up a Star on the Road (Oksusu TV, 2018).
  • Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016) cameo
  • The Producers (KBS2, 2015)
  • One Sunny Day (Line TV, 2014-2015)

Mimi (Gugudan) TV Programs

  • (tvN) Cheongdam-dong 111 (2013)

Mimi (Gugudan) Music Videos

Mimi (Gugudan) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!