Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MILLENNIUM

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 최래성 / Choi Rae Sung
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

MILLENNIUM

About MILLENNIUM

MILLENNIUM Facts

  • He received an offer to be a trainee at YG Entertainment after its appearance in Kpop Star.
  • He is an apprentice in Teddy a famous producer and composer of YG.

MILLENNIUM Music

2017.

  • iKON – Bling Bling (lyrics, composition and arrangements)
  • Bobby – 다른세상사람 (Alien). composition
  • Bobby – 텐데 (I Would) composition and arrangements
  • Bobby – Secret (feat DK & Katie) composition and arrangements
  • Bobby – 수영해 (Swim) composition and arrangements

2018.

  • MIXNINE – Come To Play (composition)
  • iKON – Love Scenario (composition and arrangements)
  • iKON – Rubber Band (composition and arrangements)
  • WINNER – 여보세요 (Hello) lyrics, composition and arrangements
  • iKON – 바람 (Freedom) composition and arrangements
  • iKON – 칵테일 (Cocktail) composition and arrangements
  • iKON – 내가 모르게 (Don’t Let Me Know)composition and arrangements
  • MINO – ㅇ2 (O2) lyrics, composition and arrangements
  • MINO – 오로라 (Aurora) lyrics, composition and arrangements

MILLENNIUM TV Programs

  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017) Ep. 7
  • Kpop Star (SBS, 2011)

MILLENNIUM is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!