Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mika (The Boss)

Weight:
Height: 178cm
Real name: 이수훈 / Lee Su Hoon
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Mika (The Boss)

About Mika (The Boss)

Mika (The Boss) Facts

  • K-pop group The Boss
  • Former K-pop group:
    • Singing In The Rain (2008)
    • Xing Opera (2008 – 2010)
  • Debut 2008
  • Hobbies: Playing the piano. Listening to music. Playing console games. Reading. Composing. Watching movies.
  • Things he likes: Playing the piano, reading, composing songs, watching movies, usually horror films.
  • Favorite Artist: TVXQ (DBSK), Brown Eyed Soul, Michael Jackson, Gackt
  • Family: Father and Mother
  • He dropped out of high school to focus more on singing.
  • He is a second cousin of Jun.K from 2PM.
  • Can play guitar and piano
  • He was part of Xing and Singing in the Rain (both under Xing Entertainment).
  • His former stage name was “WHITE”.
  • His favorite colors are black and white
  • There are “rumors” that Mika and Karam are siblings.
  • Appeared in Season 1 of Generacion Ulzzang (episode 6), along with the other members of Xing.
  • It has been reported that Mika has undergone surgery after having an ear infection (otitis in the middle ear) that resulted in intermittent facial paralysis. According to the agency, the surgery took place on January 8. He is currently recovering in order to start preparing a new album.

Mika (The Boss) is a member of:

The Boss (DGNA)

The Boss (DGNA)

Popsicle

Popsicle

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!