Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mei (OHBliss)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 황현진 / Hwang Hyo Jin
Date of Birth: May 2, 1991

Mei (OHBliss)

About Mei (OHBliss)

Mei (OHBliss) Facts

  • Kpop Group OHBliss
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, and Dancer.
  • Languages Korean (Native Language)
  • Education Jeungpyeong High School.
  • Specialties Makeup, swimming, skiing, yoga.
  • Hobbies Cooking.
  • Size 34-24-36
  • Since she was a child she wanted to be a singer but her parents were against it.
  • She was a trainee for 1 year.
  • It is like a source of energy in the group.
  • She is called Mei because she was born in May.
  • She practiced acting and modeling.
  • She was on a dance team before her debut.
  • She participated for Miss Korea.

Mei (OHBliss) TV Programs

  • 2016 : Beauty Battle Show FashionN (with Chung Lyn )
  • 2015 The 31st Dream Research Institute (Predebut)

Mei (OHBliss) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!