Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mayna (HOT ISSUE)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 邵西蒙那 / Shao Xi Meng Na
Date of Birth: May 12, 2000

Mayna (HOT ISSUE)

About Mayna (HOT ISSUE)

Mayna (HOT ISSUE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: HOT ISSUE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Official Fanclub Name: HotPot.
  • Languages: Mandarin (native language), Spanish (fluent) and Korean (intermediate)
  • Motto: “I beg you to fulfill my stage dream.”
  • Favorite artists: BLACKPINK.
  • Rolemodels: Lisa from BLACKPINK
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101 China representing Yuehua Entertainment was eliminated in episode #7, finishing in the #52 position.
  • She was apprenticed to Yuehua Entertainment YinYueThai and SDT Entertainment.
  • On March 21, 2021, together with Na Hyun were revealed as the first members of HOT ISSUE.
  • She lived part of her childhood in Spain.

Mayna (HOT ISSUE) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 China (Tencent, 2018)

Mayna (HOT ISSUE) is a member of:

HOT ISSUE

HOT ISSUE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!