Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

May (NeonPunch)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 정채영 / Jeong Chae Young
Date of Birth: July 27, 2001

May (NeonPunch)

About May (NeonPunch)

May (NeonPunch) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: NeonPunch (2018-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Practical Music Department).
  • Hobbies: Singing, playing guitar, reading webtoons, watching movies and dramas.
  • Specialties: Imitate karaoke echo sounds.
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • Role Model: Sun Mi.
  • Motto:Be a Frog out of the well “.
  • Her training period was short because she was recruited at the last minute as a new member of the group, NeonPunch after the departure of Ha Jeong and A-Rank.
  • On April 18, 2018, she was introduced as the newest member of NeonPunch.

May (NeonPunch) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!