Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Marco (H.B.Y)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 이형근 / Lee Hyeong Geun
Date of Birth: May 11, 1993

Marco (H.B.Y)

About Marco (H.B.Y)

Marco (H.B.Y) Facts

  • Former Kpop group: H.B.Y (2017-2020)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Ex-Project Group: UNB (2018-2019)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Hobbies: DJing, fishing and biking.
  • Specialty: Composing, writing songs and performing.
  • In The Unit it was revealed that the ex-girlfriend of Jung Sung Hak from BIGSTAR left Sung Hak to go out with Marco.
  • Ranked 5th in the final episode of the program The Unit being the first time that I have entered the Top9 of the program.
  • He is allergic to Sushi.
  • On May 17, 2021, an MLD Entertainment source confirmed that Hyebin and Marco are in a relationship, after consulting with Hyebin himself. Speculation about their courtship began circulating on the internet after the idols were spotted wearing what would appear to be “matching” items (i.e., matching clothes and matching accessories).

Marco (H.B.Y) Drama

  • Replay (2020)

Marco (H.B.Y) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Marco (H.B.Y) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!