Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX)

Weight:
Height: 182cm
Real name: Maeng Yun Young (맹윤영)
Date of Birth: February 6, 2023

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX)

About Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX)

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group A-JAX (2012-2019)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean and Japanese.
  • Hobbies Drawing.
  • Fanclub: Opulent Sunshine
  • He was a Trainee at Lion Entertainment.
  • He hurt his back by doing more than 10 ‘back downs’ (characteristic step of his song One 4 U, for which they also changed the choreography).
  • I do not participate in the presentations of “Insane” due to health problems (herniated discs).
  • He replaced Sungmin in the “Snake” presentations as Sungmin had an injured knee.
  • He has a blog called “Ordinary”.

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX) Musicals

  • The Falcon’s Son (2015)

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX) TV Programs

  • 2012 Making the Star- DSP Boyz
  • 2013: Weekly Idol-DSP Boyz besides 2EYES

Maeng YunYoung (A-JAX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!