Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Maddox

Weight: ---
Height: 174cm
Real name: 김경문 / Kim Kyung Moon
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

Maddox

About Maddox

Maddox Facts

  • Favorite Color: Blue.
  • He is part of the Club Eskimo crew together with DEAN, Punchnello, Millic 2XXX! offonoff jUSEN, CHEKPARREN, and MISO.
  • He made it to the finals of the Sign Here program and came in second place.
  • He is allergic to cats.
  • He is a guest every Friday on “Hotbeat”, a radio program on Arirang radio.

Maddox Collaborations

  • bcalm – Dive (Feat. Maddox) (2020)
  • EDEN – 3 Things (Feat. Maddox) (2019)
  • KillaGramz – Drive (Feat. Maddox) (2018)

Maddox Music

Compositions
  • ATEEZ – All About You (2021)
  • Dreamcatcher – Can’t get you out of my mind (2020)
  • EDEN & blah – Painful (2019)
  • EDEN – 3 Things (Feat. Maddox) (2019)
  • EDEN & LEEZ & Bibi som – Don’t Make Me Wait (2019)
  • ATEEZ – Intro: Long Journey (2018)
  • KillaGramz – Drive (Feat. maddox) (2018)

Participatory Concerts

  • ATEEZ Tour “The Expedition” 2019
    • august 09 – Melbourne, Australia – Margaret Court Arena

Maddox Radio Programs

  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (06.06.2021)
  • Studio Moon Night (Naver NOW, 2021) (17.05.2021) (Ep. 40) together with EDEN
  • (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.17) (22.10.2020) (Podcast)

Maddox TV Programs

  • The Kolor (MBC M, 2020) (Ep. 4) together with ATEEZ
  • Signhere (MBN, 2019)

Maddox is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!