Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

M.Joon (TOUCH)

Weight: 56 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 맹한준 / Maeng Han Joon
Date of Birth: January 30, 1990

M.Joon (TOUCH)

About M.Joon (TOUCH)

M.Joon (TOUCH) Facts

  • Former Kpop group TOUCH
    • Position: Former Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Skills: Guitar, Singing, Composition, English.
  • Hobbies Playing the guitar.
  • Education Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
  • He has won a dance battle in San Francisco against a skilled and talented African-American street dancer.
  • If I could be someone for a day it would be John Mayer, who is like a mentor to him, I would like to experience his life.
  • He would like to live in Canada which is like his second hometown as he spent his childhood there.
  • He left the group to dedicate himself to his solo career.
  • On January 14, 2015 through his Youtube channel he released his official solo MV “Empty Words”.
  • At the end of September 2015 he participated in the K’show in Mexico at the Expo Reforma in the capital of Mexico, closing the event on the 26th and 27th with spectacular performances.

M.Joon (TOUCH) Drama

  • I Believe in Love (KBS2, 2011) Special Appearance

M.Joon (TOUCH) TV Programs

  • Superstar Survival (SBS, 2006)

M.Joon (TOUCH) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!