Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

LXX (HIGH4)

Weight: 53 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: Alexander Kim
Date of Birth: September 7, 1990

LXX (HIGH4)

About LXX (HIGH4)

LXX (HIGH4) Facts

  • EX – K-Pop Group: HIGH4
    • Position : Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-unit: HIGH4 20
  • Languages: English (Native) and Korean (Fluent)
  • Motto “Live free and be humble. (Live free and be humble)
  • Role model Verbal Jint
  • Favorite Color: Mint, light blue and black.
  • Next to Sung Gu both were apprentices at LOEN Entertainment.
  • He was a trainee for 3 years.
  • He studied dance at the “DEF Dance Skool” academy in Seoul.
  • He was a backup dancer at a concert of IU when he was on a national tour in South Korea.
  • He has a tattoo on his right arm.
  • His favorite artists are Eminem, Buster Rhymes and Drake.
  • His favorite girl group is AOA
  • He lived for some time in New Jersey.
  • He is an only child.
  • The and Young Jun wrote all the lyrics for their first mini album “Hi High”.
  • I participate playing Basketball in the “Idol Star Championship 2015”.
  • He is the temporary DJ of Arirang Radio’s “Super Kpop” program, replacing 1KYNE.

LXX (HIGH4) Radio Programs

  • 2014 (Arirang Radio) Super K-pop – as a weekly Co-DJ
  • 2015: (Arirang Radio) Super K-pop – as a temporary DJ
  • 2020: (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.24, together with CORBYN) (10.12.2020) (Podcast)
  • 2020: (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.25, with Michael) (12.17.2020) (Podcast)
  • 2020: (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.26, with Michael) (12.24.2020) (Podcast)
  • 2021: (DIVE Studios) NONSENSITIVE (Ep. 37) (03.02.2021) (Podcast)
  • 2021: (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep.46) (13.05.2021) (Podcast)

LXX (HIGH4) TV Programs

  • 2014 (Arirang TV) After School Club – ASC After Show, besides Eric, Keviny Jimin (22.10.14)
  • 2014 (SBS) Star King (12.13.14, next to Sung Gu)
  • 2014: ( Arirang TV) After School Club – End of the Year Special (29.12.14, besides Benji, Bipa, Prince Mak and Eddy)

LXX (HIGH4) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!