Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Luda (Cosmic Girls)

Weight: 40 kg
Height: 156 cm
Real name: 이루다 / Lee Lu Da
Date of Birth: March 6, 1997

Luda (Cosmic Girls)

About Luda (Cosmic Girls)

Luda (Cosmic Girls) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Cosmic Girls
    • Sub-Unit: Natural Unit/ WJSN CHOCOME
    • Position
      • Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer (Natural Unit)
      • Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer (WJSN CHOCOME )
    • Sign that represents Pisces
    • Birthflower: Margarita.
  • Project Group WJMK
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education
    • Seoul Yeongwha Elementary School
    • Daebang Middle School
    • Haesung Girls High School (Graduate)
  • Mascot: A dog named Bang-Gu
  • Role Model: Bora
  • Favorite colors: Light Blue, Pink and Cream.
  • Favorite Food: Kimchi.
  • She has poor eyesight and wears glasses.
  • She was apprenticed to SM Entertainment together with their group mates Yeon Jung, Cheng Xiao and Bona she could have debuted as a member in Red Velvet if the 12-member project had not been cancelled.
  • It was confirmed as part of Cosmic Girls on December 31, 2015.
  • She was supposed to make her debut with GFRIEND but she left the group because she thought they were never going to debut.
  • She participated in SBS Gayo Daejun 2016 Dance on December 26, where she performed contemporary dance together with other idols.

Luda (Cosmic Girls) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 2019) (15.06.2019) Ep. 63 together with Shownu
  • Dunia: Into the New World (MBC, 2018).
  • Clash Royale League Asia (OGN, 2018) As MC
  • Game Show (SBS, 2017)

Luda (Cosmic Girls) is a member of:

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

WJSN CHOCOME (sub-unit)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!