Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lucas (NCT, Super M)

Weight: 64kg
Height: 184cm
Real name: 黄旭熙 / Wong Yuk Hei
Date of Birth: January 25, 1999

Lucas (NCT, Super M)

About Lucas (NCT, Super M)

Lucas (NCT, Super M) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop WayV
      • Sub-Unit Lucas & Hendery
      • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Group K-Pop Super M
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Languages: Cantonese (mother tongue), Korean (intermediate), Mandarin (intermediate), English (fluent) and Thai (basic).
  • Motto: “We can do it right! Fighting!”.
  • His mother is Thai and his father is Chinese.
  • He participated in the SM audition in Hong Kong in 2015.
  • Joined SM in late 2015 and early 2016 at SMROOKIES.
  • In the teaser of the comeback of NCT U revealed on Feb. 13, 2018, was introduced as a new member along with Jung Woo confirming the debut of both of them in NCT U.
  • In the SMTOWNin Dubai, he participated for the first time as a member of the SMTOWNin Dubai. NCT in addition to replacing Mark in the Go rap of NCT DREAM because he was unable to attend.
  • On November 29, it was revealed that he would be collaborating with Jonah Nilsson and Richard Bona for STATION 3 with the song Coffee Break.
  • He first appeared on TC Candler’s “The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2018” list coming in at #49.
    • In 2019 it ranked #65.
    • In 2020 it ranked #91.
  • On August 23, 2021, a Korean netizen claiming to be Lucas’ ex-girlfriend uploaded a post to his social media and accused him of gaslighting and going after money. She explained that he had been a fan of Lucas until he approached his and they started dating. To back up his claims he posted alleged screenshots of conversations with Lucas and photos he had sent him. The next day, a Chinese netizen revealed that the Korean netizen’s experience was similar to hers and claimed that Lucas had been dating his and the Korean netizen at the same time. On August 25, 2021, SM Entertainment issued a statement to apologize and announce that Lucas would stop his activities to reflect on his actions. Lucas also posted a handwritten letter of apology in Chinese on his Instagram, along with a Korean translation in the text.
  • Lucas returned from his hiatus after 7 months with a post on his personal Instagram.

Biography

Lucas belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

On January 31, 2018, Lucas, together with Kun and Jungwoo posted messages on the SMROOKIES Twitter account, thanking fans for their support and informing them that they are now official members of SMROOKIES NCT at the same time, a video was uploaded to SMTOWN’s YouTube account showing the 18 members of the NCT 2018 lineup.

Lucas (NCT, Super M) Collaborations

  • Tae Yeon – ALL NIGHT LONG (feat. NCT Lucas) (2018)

Lucas (NCT, Super M) TV Programs

  • Happy C& (Hunan TV, 15.05.2021, together with Win Win)
  • Keep Running (Zhejiang Television, 2019). Permanent Member
  • Knowing Bros (jTBC, 2018, Ep.1 41)
  • Happy Together (KBS2, 2018, Ep. 562)
  • Real Men 300 (MBC, 2018, “White Skull” Division)

Lucas (NCT, Super M) Music Videos

  • Ten – “Dream in a Dream” (2017).

Lucas (NCT, Super M) is a member of:

SuperM

SuperM

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!