Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

LU (NATURE)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 임하영 / Im Ha Young
Date of Birth: December 3, 1997

LU (NATURE)

About LU (NATURE)

LU (NATURE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NATURE
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Suji Middle School.
    • Paekche Arts Institute (Music Department) (Dropped out)
  • She said that in eighth grade she saw one of the concerts by TVXQ making her also want to be an Idol.
  • She is an ex-trainee of Brave Entertainment auditioned for the survival program MIXNINE under that agency, but did not make it through the auditions.

LU (NATURE) TV Programs

  • Law of the Jungle (SBS, 01/08/16/23.02.2019)
  • I’m Celuv (Celuv.TV, 2019) MC.
  • Mamapapa (EBS, 05.11.2019) Together with Sunshine.
  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 08.10.2018).

LU (NATURE) is a member of:

Nature

Nature

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!