Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Loopy (Loopy&nafla)

Weight: 58 Kg
Height: 172cm
Real name: 이진용 / Lee Jin Yong
Date of Birth: September 9, 1987

Loopy (Loopy&nafla)

About Loopy (Loopy&nafla)

Loopy (Loopy&nafla) Facts

  • K-Duo: Loopy&nafla
    • Position: Rapper
  • Originally he wanted to be a producer, however upon arriving in LA he decided to try his hand at rapping, so he started working on it, thus releasing his first mixtape.
  • He participated in Show Me The Money 777, coming in second place only to his label-mate nafla.
  • His purpose for joining SMTM777 was to gain popularity for MKIT RAIN.
  • On October 19, 2020, a media outlet reported that five artists from the MKIT Rain Records agency Nafla Loopy, BLOO, Owen and Young West during the investigation they admitted to using marijuana and police referred the five artists to the prosecution on suspicion of violating the Narcotics Control Act. Channel A reported that the prosecution of four of the artists, including Loopy, had been suspended in consideration of factors such as the fact that they were first-time offenders.

About Loopy

He is co-founder of MKIT RAIN together with Nafla.

Loopy (Loopy&nafla) Collaborations

  • Way Ched – NO SPACE (Feat. Loopy, Owen) (2022)
  • Los – Slide (Feat. Loopy) (2021)
  • Biglightbeatz – LA-LA-LA-LA (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Devine Channel – Faded (Feat. Loopy, Chan Yeol) (2020)
  • Chaeree – 7 year old (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • G2 – Facts (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • ZENE THE ZILLA – Stainless (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • HYO – DESSERT (Feat. Loopy, Soyeon from (G)I-DLE) (2020)
  • Dayrick – What’s Gone Wrong (feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Ash Island – Error (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Kid Milli – Pop! (Feat nafla, Loopy) (2020)
  • Queen WA$ABII – Money Is My Boo (feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Code art – Set me Free (Feat. Loopy, Jvcki Wai) (2020)
  • ELLES – West Kor St ! (feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Young West – Heart On Lock (Feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Kash Bang – I Can’t Let You Know (feat. Loopy) (2020)
  • Baek Ye Rin – Point (Feat. Loopy) (2019).
  • AP – Chanel (Feat. Loopy) (Prod. By Chillo) (2019)
  • Simon Dominic – Make his dance (feat. Loopy &. Crush) (2019)
  • Kid Milli – APP (Feat. Loopy) (2019)
  • Niahn – Cartier (feat. Loopy) (2018).
  • Owen – changes (feat. Loopy) (2018)
  • ZENE THE ZILLA – frostbite (Feat. Loopy) (Prod. by Playoungstic) (2018)
  • Sik-K – ‘Boomin’ (Feat. Loopy) (Prod. Vangdale) (2018).
  • Nafla – Apple Box (Feat. Loopy) (2017)
  • Nafla – gra gra (feat. loopy) (2017).
  • Y-8 – GGGB (feat. B-Free & Yammo & Loopy) (2017)
  • GroovyRoom – XINDOSHI (feat. Loopy, MASTA WU, Kim Hyo Eun ], Sik-K) (2017)
  • Eco Yard – Swerve (feat. Loopy) (Prod.hnrk) (2017).
  • Dope Doug – Conor (feat. Loopy) (2017).
  • 100KGOLD – On This Way (Feat. Loopy) (2017)
  • Code art – Cruz (Feat. Loopy, Punchnello, Ugly Duck) (2017)
  • G2 – Bread (Feat. A.C.T. & Loopy) (2017)
  • Eyedi – Sign (Acoustic Ver.) (Feat. Loopy) (2016)
  • Fire wave – 시차적응 (Jet Lag) (feat. Loopy) (2016).
  • Eyedi – Sign (Feat. Loopy) (2016)
  • Jerry.K – No Role Models (feat. Nafla Don Malik, Loopy, Sleeq, DJ Dolphin) (2016)
  • Owen – 작업 (Feat. Loopy, pH-1) (2016)

Loopy (Loopy&nafla) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 777 (Mnet, 2018)

Loopy (Loopy&nafla) is a member of:

Loopy&nafla

Loopy&nafla

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!