Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN)

Weight: 57kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 金龙国 / Jin Long Guo
Date of Birth: March 2, 1996

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN)

About Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN)

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN) Facts

  • Kpop Group: LONGGUO & SHIHYUN
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: JBJ (2017-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Apprentice time 1 year and 6 months
  • Languages Chinese (native language) and Korean (advanced).
  • He moved to Korea when he was 19 years old as an applicant to audition for Loen Entertainment.
  • I participate in the second season of PRODUCE 101he was eliminated in the penultimate chapter, and was ranked 21st in the ranking, just one place away from advancing to the last round.

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN) Collaborations

  • 2018: HAHNx Eson – BETTER

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN) TV Programs

  • The Show (SBS MTV, 2018) (MC along with Jeno and Yeeun)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 2) (Mnet, 2017)
  • Idol Hits (Tencent, 2018) (China).

Longguo (LONGGUO & SHIHYUN) is a member of:

Longguo&Shihyun

Longguo&Shihyun

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!