Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lola (PIXY)

Weight: -
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 최유정 / Choi Yoo Jung
Date of Birth: February 22, 2001

Lola (PIXY)

About Lola (PIXY)

Lola (PIXY) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PIXY
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Shopping and collecting shoes.
  • Specialties: Create choreographies and dance.
  • Favorite Artist Crush.

About the Artist

Pre-Debut

Born on February 22, 2001 in Busan, South Korea, she received her training at the music academy “Hak Enter Academy “in Busan, where she auditioned for OUI Entertainment passing auditions in 2019, subsequently leaving the company after 3 months of training there.

I also train at the academy “STAGE 631 “which provided her with the opportunity to audition for Allart Entertainment where she was finally accepted as an apprentice see hereto later be confirmed as the sixth and final member of PIXY.

2021: Start in PIXY

She made her official debut along with her 5 band mates on February 24, 2021 with the release of the first single “With my wings “and the promotional song “Wings “.

Lola (PIXY) Radio Programs

Lola (PIXY) is a member of:

PIXY

PIXY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!