Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

LOANN

Weight: 61kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 채윤김 / Kim Chae Yoon
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

LOANN

About LOANN

LOANN Career

Pre-Debut

When he was in second grade he immigrated to Australia, he also lived in Germany and the United States, in the latter he lived in Boston, Massachusetts where he studied music and some genres such as EDM, County and Jazz.

Before returning to South Korea, he became a producer of Tone8do and was recommended by Melody9 so that he could become an artist and debut under the agency.

2018: Debut with ‘Scene’

Debuted on October 28 with Scene..

LOANN Facts

  • Education Boston Berklee College of Music
  • Languages: Korean, English and Chinese.
  • He emigrated to Australia when he was in second grade.
  • He has studied in Australia, Germany, South Korea and Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
  • He is the first artist to debut under Tone8do Entertainment
  • If he had to choose his favorite color it would be purple, he says it is unique and stands out.
  • He started doing covers.
  • It left-handed.
  • His biggest inspirations are Ty Dolla $ign, Kehlani and Bryson Tiller.
  • After returning to South Korea, he became a producer for Tone8do and was recommended by Tone8do’s main producer “Melody9 ” to become a singer (Melody 9 is a K-Pop composer who has composed and produced music for Shinhwa, After School, TEEN TOP and PSY).

LOANN TV Drama’s

  • Love, This (besides AVIN) theme for Nevertheless (2021)
  • My Side subject for My Lawyer, Mr. Joe 2 (2019)

LOANN is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!