Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lize (April Kiss)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 최리사 / Choi Si Ra
Date of Birth: January 5, 1986

Lize (April Kiss)

About Lize (April Kiss)

Lize (April Kiss) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: April Kiss
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • KongJu National University (Department of Social Education)
  • Languages: Korean, Chinese and English.
  • Instruments: Flute.
  • Between 2008 and 2010 she worked as a model in Hong Kong.
  • She was a social science teacher from 2006 to 2007 at a high school in Daejeon.
  • She participated in a Japanese movie called “The Doll Master “giving life to the character of “Sung Min “.

Lize (April Kiss) Collaborations

  • Gal Project – King of Masked Ribs (With. Lize, Lee Kyul) (2018)
  • High Soul – I LOVE YOU LOVE YOU (Feat. Lize) (2016)
  • Kemi – My Sweetie (feat. Lize) (2015)

Lize (April Kiss) Music

Compositions
  • Rabbit Project – Cupid (2018)

Lize (April Kiss) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!