Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lim Kim (Togeworl)

Weight: 50kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 김예림 / Kim Ye Rim
Date of Birth: January 21, 1994

Lim Kim (Togeworl)

About Lim Kim (Togeworl)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Facts

  • Former K-Pop group: Togeworl
  • Languages Korean and English.
  • Hobbies: Singing, taking pictures, traveling.
  • She lived in New Jersey for several years and attended Leonia High School.
  • Lim Kim was part of the duo Togeworl known for participating together in Superstar K3but because her partner Denny Do decided to return to the United States to continue her studies, she decided to make her solo debut
    • They decided to audition together because she heard about the auditions from Superstar K3while in New Jersey and went to a Korean student, Denny Do, who was known to be a great guitarist, although they didn’t really know each other well.
  • In 2019, after four years of hiatus, she returned with the single ‘SAL-KI’ impressing everyone with her change of style. According to her her past in music does not represent her but she admits to have served her to find her own color. She intends to show her new stage as an independent artist without any agency conditioning her.

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Advertisement

  • 2013 Brinicle

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Collaborations

  • Primary – Gondry (2015)
  • Yoo Hee Yeol – 피아니시모 (Pianissimo) (2014).
  • Cho Hyung Woo – Someone I Know (feat. Lim Kim) (2014)
  • HIGH4 – A little Close (2014)
  • Park Myung Soo – Tteokbokki (2014)
  • Kim Hyun Joong – her HABIT (Feat. Lim Kim of Togeworl, Kanto) (2014)
  • Philtre – Last Scene (feat. Lim Kim, Choiza) (2014).
  • Zizo – Winter of Haeundae (feat. Lim Kim) (2014)
  • M Signal (ft. Kim Ye Rim) – Two of Us (2012)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Drama

  • Entertain Us (Mnet, 2014)
  • Monstar (tvN, 2013) cameo
  • Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Awards

YearAward
2013
  • 3rd Gaon Chart Kpop Awards: New Artist of the Year
  • 5th MelOn Music Awards: Best Newcomer
2014
  • 28th Golden Disk Awards: Best Newcomer
  • 20th Korea Entertainment Arts Awards: Best Ballad Artist
2020
  • 17th Korean Music Awards Best Dance & Electronic Album (Generasian)
  • 17th Korean Music Awards Best Dance & Electronic Song (Sal-ki)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) Radio Programs

  • After Club (SBS Poder FM, 2014-2015)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2013) Ep. 159
  • Superstar K 3 (Mnet, 2011)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) TV Drama’s

  • The Moment theme for Reflection of You (2021)
  • Who Are You theme for Hello Monster (2015)
  • Happy Me theme for Respond 1994 (2013)
  • I’m Asking You theme for The Suspicious Housekeeper (2013)
  • Two Months theme for Shut Up Flower Boy Band (2012)
  • Love U Like U (with L) theme for Shut Up Flower Boy Band (2012)

Program Themes

  • Roommate (next to Eddy Kim) theme for Roommate (2014)

Lim Kim (Togeworl) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!