Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lia (ITZY)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 최지수 / Choi Ji Soo
Date of Birth: July 21, 2000

Lia (ITZY)

About Lia (ITZY)

Lia (ITZY) Facts

  • Group K-Pop ITZY
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Fluent)
  • Education:
    • Incheon Sinsong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Sinsong Middle School (Transferred)
    • North London Collage 8 School Jeju (Transferred)
    • Sinsong High School (Graduated)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School (SOPA), Department of Practical Music.
  • Training period: 2 years.
  • Favorite color Light blue.
  • Favorite foods Fruits and pasta.
  • Rolemodels: Her mother.
  • Motto: “Let’s live a happy life that is meaningful to me.”.
  • Mascot: A puppy named “Bella”.
  • Hobbies listening to music and shopping.
  • She was a trainee at SM Entertainment.
  • She attended the singing academy “Dream Vocal Academy”.
  • She lived in Canada for some time.
  • Her stage name, LIA, comes from her English name, Julia.

Lia (ITZY) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 08.05.2021) (Ep. 159) together with Ryu Jin

Lia (ITZY) TV Drama’s

  • Always Be Your Star theme for The Red Sleeve (2022)

Lia (ITZY) is a member of:

ITZY

ITZY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!