Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

LEX (BIGFLO)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 전형민 / Jeon Hyung Min
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993

LEX (BIGFLO)

About LEX (BIGFLO)

LEX (BIGFLO) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BIGFLO
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Gachon University (Media Advertising) (Graduate)
  • Languages: Korean, English (Fluent) and French (Intermediate)
  • He can play the piano and saxophone.
  • He emigrated to Canada when he was in elementary school.
  • He was accepted to the University of Toronto but denied admission as he wanted to realize his dream of becoming a singer.
  • He was a trainee with a different agency when he was called to join BIGFLO.
  • It was High Top who contacted him to join the group and become part of Bigflo when new members were needed.
  • He said he would really like to go to the “After School Club” program and also wants to be an MC of Simply Kpop.
  • During his audition at The Unit he performed “A Daily Song” by Hwang Chi Yeul the singer went on stage to sing it with him.
  • He was born on the same day, in the same month and the same year, as that of D.O from EXO.
  • I perform two cover of Luis Fonsi’s Spanish-language song “Despacito”, one solo and one with his partner EuiJin (the latter only participated in the video as a dancer), who is currently promoting in Unit B.

LEX (BIGFLO) Drama

  • You Make Me Dance (Viki, 2021)

LEX (BIGFLO) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

LEX (BIGFLO) TV Drama’s

  • I Want To Love You theme for You Make Me Dance (2021)

LEX (BIGFLO) is a member of:

Bigflo

Bigflo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!