Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lena (GWSN)

Weight: -
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 강레나 / Kang Le Na
Date of Birth: April 17, 2002

Lena (GWSN)

About Lena (GWSN)

Lena (GWSN) Facts

  • Kpop Group: GWSN
    • Position Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Presentation in GOT YA! GWSN 9 is the perfect percentage. Proud of GWSN, I am the Maknae Beagle“.
  • Education:
    • Sanghyeon Middle School
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Practical Music Department) (Current)
  • Languages: Korean (Native), English (Fluent)
  • Rolemodels Hyeri from Girl’s Day.
  • Motto: “Always be happy to be thankful.”
  • Hobbies: Fashion design.
  • Favorite colors: Baby Pink and Violet.
  • Confirmed as a member of GWSN on June 19, 2018 via a video teaser, however her face appeared hidden throughout the video. Hours later her face was revealed.
  • Like her partner Min Ju her face was not previously revealed in the teaser video.
  • She studied for a year in the United States, so she knows the language.
  • The reason for her nickname ‘Ostrich Chick’ is because Lena can run like an ostrich.

Lena (GWSN) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2020) Ep. 259
  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)

Lena (GWSN) TV Drama’s

  • Be You Star (together with Seo Ryoung ) subject for Touch Your Heart (2019)

Lena (GWSN) is a member of:

GWSN

GWSN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!