Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

LEEWOO (MADTOWN)

Weight: 62Kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 이경탁 / Lee Kyung Tak
Date of Birth: May 4, 1992

LEEWOO (MADTOWN)

About LEEWOO (MADTOWN)

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: MADTOWN
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Specialty: Act
  • Rolemodels: MBLAQ and Bruno Mars
  • Lee Geon was his father’s stage name, and since he could not fulfill his dream of becoming a singer, he now uses it.
  • I participate in the survival program The Unit he was able to stand out for his singing skills and was praised by his own trainers
    • He made it to the final but could not get into the Top9 therefore, it could not belong to the program’s project group.
  • On October 4, 2018, he signed with Soribada agency for future solo activities.
  • On November 20, 2018, Soribada, announced that Lee Geon had officially changed his stage name to Lee Woo for his future promotions.

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) Awards

  • 2019 Soribada Best K-Music Awards Social Voice Award

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) TV Programs

  • 2017: The Unit (KBS)
  • 2015: Let’s Go! Dream Team II : High Jump Competition (08.02.15)

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) TV Drama’s

  • Confession subject for Fatal Promise (2020)
  • Pin Gururu subject for Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency (2019)
  • Someday (together with Seo In Young) theme for Hide and Seek (2018)
  • Still theme for Neighborhood’s Hero (2016)

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) Music Videos

  • Unit B – Question (2018)

LEEWOO (MADTOWN) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!