Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee Soo Ryun

Weight:
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 이미령 / Lee Mi Ryung
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

Lee Soo Ryun

About Lee Soo Ryun

Lee Soo Ryun Facts

  • Education:
    • Yonsei University (International Security)
    • Ehwa Womans University (B.A. in English Language and Literature)
  • She worked as a presidential bodyguard from 2004 to 2013.

Lee Soo Ryun Drama

  • You make me Dance (Viki, 2021)
  • The Penthouse 2 (SBS, 2021) Ep. 13
  • How Are You Bread (Naver TV, 2020)
  • The Last Empress (SBS, 2018-2019)
  • Birth of a Pro (Naver TV, 2018)
  • Where Stars Land (SBS, 2018)
  • Risky Romance (MBC, 2018)
  • The Liar and her Lover (tvN, 2017)
  • You Are Too Much (MBC, 2017)
  • Legend of the Blue Sea (SBS, 2016-2017)
  • Century Couple (Youku/Hunan TV, 2016)
  • Ugly Miss Young-Ae 15 (tvN, 2016)
  • Drinking Solo (tvN, 2016)
  • The K2 (tvN, 2016)
  • Start Again (MBC, 2016)
  • Beautiful Gong Shim (SBS, 2016)
  • Daebak (SBS, 2016)
  • My Horrible Boss (jTBC, 2016)
  • Happy Home (MBC, 2016)
  • Five Enough (KBS2, 2016)
  • Sweet Home, Sweet Honey (KBS1, 2015-2016)
  • Brilliant Seduction (MBC, 2015-2016)
  • All is Well (KBS2, 2015-2016)
  • Perseverance Goo Hae Ra (Mnet, 2015)
  • Pinocchio (SBS, 2014-2015)
  • Gap Dong (tvN, 2014)

Lee Soo Ryun Films

  • Steel Rain 2: Summit (2020)
  • Money (2019)
  • Love Again (2018)

Lee Soo Ryun is a member of:

The KOXX

The KOXX

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!