Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee SangBum (DEMION)

Weight: 55.3kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 이상범 / Lee Sang Bum
Date of Birth: January 21, 1992

Lee SangBum (DEMION)

About Lee SangBum (DEMION)

Lee SangBum (DEMION) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group DEMION
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Training: From 3 to 4 years old.
  • Languages: Korean (fluent), English (fluent) and Tagalog (Intermediate).
  • Instruments Guitar, electric guitar, drums and recorder.
  • Specialties Playing guitar, dancing, writing songs
  • Rolemodels: G.o.d.
  • Favorite artists: Soulchild Musiq, 40 and R&B.
  • Nakhun told Radio Arirang that Sangbum literally kicks his sheets when he sleeps
  • According to the rest of the members, he is the one who has the most Aegyo
  • Sangbum told Radio Arirang that Yoon once came to his house and forced his little sister to leave the room.
  • He was the third member to join the group, after Yoon and Haekeun.
  • He lived in the Philippines for 4 years, where he graduated from elementary school and did the first years of high school.
  • On his second visit to the Arirang K-popping radio he lost in a game, and as punishment he had to show up in his pajamas for the next broadcast. His pajamas were Chopper from the anime One Piece.
  • In his interview with Soompi it was said that women find him very cute, but men don’t like him very much. Also that he has a lot of Aegyo. The members agreed that he is the cutest of them all.
  • When asked about an artist he likes from Japan, he replied; I like everything from AKB48.
  • He appeared every Monday on the Arirang radio program; K-popping, together with Nakhun (2013)
  • El, Yoon and Haekeun already have their driver’s licenses.
  • According to the members, if there was a Zombie attack he would be the first to die.
  • He said that if he were not a singer, he would look for a job that is related to English or that he has to speak a lot, since he likes it
  • SangBum can sing in Tagalog, but only say a few words since he forgot the language a bit.

Lee SangBum (DEMION) Radio Programs

  • 2013: K-Poppin (21.10.2013 on 30.12.2013)
  • 2013: Music Access (18 and 24.11.2013 with nakhun as special DJs)

Lee SangBum (DEMION) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!