Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee Jung

Weight: 69kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 이정희 / Lee Jung Hee
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Lee Jung

About Lee Jung

About Lee Jung

As a former member of the vocal group called 7Dayz, Lee Jung is loved by many people for his soulful music. Lee Jung has always been very interested in soul and R&B music. Since he was a senior in high school, Lee studied vocal music at Seoul Jazz Academy. After entering Dong-ah Broadcasting College, Lee formed a male vocal group with singers such as Seo Jae Ho. In 2002, the band 7dayz released an Album and made their official debut. However, the response from the public was not enough for the band to continue performing.
Soon, the band broke up and Lee Jung stopped performing as a singer for a while. Then, Lee Jung met with Kim Chang Hwan, a producer known as “the maker of the best singers. In 2003, Lee Jung released the album “Who Is It?” as a solo singer. his vocal “color” seemed to be a mix of Kim Gun Mo and Park Jin Young with the song “Never Again”, Lee made a successful debut as a solo singer, and after his success as a singer, he is now demonstrating his talents in other areas of entertainment such as acting and hosting.

Lee Jung Facts

  • Music Group: 5 o’clock
  • Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Art
    • Nambu University
  • Hobbies: Traveling, contemplation, the interior, boxing, driving, etc.
  • Specialties: Induction
  • He joined the Korean Marines on October 12, 2008.

Lee Jung Collaborations

  • Fresh Boyz – Doin’ It (Feat. Lee Jung) (2015)
  • Kim Heung Gook – 됐어! (besides Lee Jung) (2012)
  • Yang Dong Geun – Just The Two Of Us (Feat. Lee Jung, Bizzy ) (2012)
  • Seo Young Eun – 아니라는데 (Along with Lee Jung) (2012).
  • Chon Seung Woo – 2 Late (Feat. Ha Dong Kyun & Lee Jung & J-Smine) (2011)
  • Stay – 너를 사랑하는게… (duet with Lee Jung) (2009)
  • Soul Tronik – As U See (Feat. Lee Jung) (2008)
  • JED – Showtime (Feat. Lee Jung) (2007)
  • Honey Family – 너의 홈피 (Your homepage) (Acoustic ver) (Feat. Lee Jung) (2007)
  • J.ae – 눈물로 (duet with Lee jung) (2007)
  • Honey Family – 너의 홈피 (Your homepage) (Feat. Lee Jung) (2006)
  • CLON – 무언의 발걸음 (Feat. Lee Jung) (2005)
  • Wheesung – Dear My friend (Feat. Lee Jung) (2004)

Lee Jung Drama

  • Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
  • Welcome to the Show (SBS, 2011)
  • Hometown of Legends (KBS2, 2008)
  • Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)
  • Nonstop 5 (MBC,2005)
  • Say You Love Me (MBC, 2004)

Lee Jung Films

  • Righteous Ties (2006)
  • The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)

Lee Jung TV Programs

  • Match Made in Heaven Returns (MBC, 2015, Ep. 6-7).
  • A Celebrity Lives in Our House (MBC every1, 2014)
  • Paldo Wandering Band (tvN, 2013)
  • Sunday Night: I Am a Singer Ⅱ (MBC, 2012).
  • The Duet (MBN, 2012)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS2. 2011)
  • Director’s Cut Season 2 (Mnet, 2011)
  • I Need Family Season 1 (MBC every1, 2008)

Lee Jung TV Drama’s

  • It Goes Forgotten theme for Last (2015)
  • Mute theme for Jang Ok Jung, Lives In Love (2013)
  • Wish It Was You theme for Flower Boy Next Door (2013)
  • Only You theme for If Tomorrow Comes (2012)
  • Crazy For Love theme for Vampire Prosecutor (2011)
  • I’ll Wait for You theme for The Princess’ Man (2011)
  • Believe In Love theme for I Believe in Love (2011)
  • 그대만 보며 (When I Look At You) theme for Unstoppable Marriage (2008)
  • 사랑한다…그래서…이별한다 (Sa Rang Han Da.. Geu Rae Seo..I Byeol Han Da). theme for Why Did You Come to My House (2008)
  • 자물쇠 (Lock) theme for Lovers (2006)
  • 그댈 위한 사랑 (Love For You) theme for Stranger than Paradise (2006)
  • MY Love theme for Love Needs a Miracle (2005)
  • Oh~Party Tonight~!!!! theme for Nonstop 5 (2005)
  • Only a Sigh theme for Nonstop 5 (2005)

Lee Jung is a member of:

UJUNGRAN

UJUNGRAN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!