Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival)

Weight: 64 Kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: Lee Dong Joon
Date of Birth: February 28, 1974

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival)

About Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival)

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) Facts

  • K-Group:
  • Ex-Group:
    • Gigs (1999-2000)
  • The song “Lie Lie Lie Lie” made it to #1 on the charts.

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) Collaborations

  • Dynamic Duo – Funk The World (feat. Lee Juck, David (A.K.A Microdot)) (2005)
  • PIPPI BAND – 가지 마오 (Feat. Lee Juck) (1996)

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) Drama

  • Potato Star 2013QR3 (tvN, 2013-2014) Ep. 114
  • High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (MBC, 2011-2012)

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) Films

  • My Palpitating Life (2014)

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) Awards

YearAward
2008
  • Korean Music Awards: Album of the Year
  • Korean Music Awards: Song of the Year
  • Korean Music Awards: Best Pop Album
  • Korean Music Awards: Best Pop Song
2013
  • KBS Music Bank (11/29): Lie Lie Lie
2016
  • Mnet Asian Music Awards Best OST Award
2020
  • 32nd Korea PD Awards: Performer Award
2021
  • Korea Popular Culture and Arts Awards: Presidential commendation

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) TV Programs

  • Your Song (jTBC, 2019)
  • Busted! I Know Who You Are (Netflix, 2018) Ep. 6
  • Change the Class (tvN, 2017)
  • Secretly Greatly (MBC, 2016) Ep. 1
  • Youth Over Flowers Peru (tvN, 2014)
  • Enemy of Broadcasting (Mnet, 2013)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2013) Ep. 176
  • Healing C& (SBS, 2013) Ep. 102
  • Dad Where Are You Going? (MBC, 2013-2014)
  • Infinity Challenge (MBC, 2011-2016) Ep. 247-248, 253-256, 304-306, 349, 398, 405, 435, 438-439, 442, 480-482
  • Radio Star (MBC, 2010-2011) Ep. 205, 247
  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2, 2009-2017) Ep. 44, 69, 77, 79, 100, 129, 164, 175, 215, 220, 227, 366

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) TV Drama’s

  • Walk With You theme for Hush (2021)
  • Interlocked Fingers theme for Love in the Moonlight (2016)
  • Don’t Worry theme for Reply 1988 (2015)
  • Smile, My Love (besides Kang Seung Yoon ) theme for High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (2012)
  • Why Am I theme for High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (2012)
  • Item Subject for High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (2012)
  • High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (Opening Song) (besides Dynamic Duo ) theme for High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (2012)
  • Gift subject for Gourmet (2008)

Lee Juck (Panic, Carnival) is a member of:

Panic

Panic

Carnival

Carnival

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!