Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee Ji Soo (1989)

Weight: 62kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: Lee Ji Soo (이지수)
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Lee Ji Soo (1989)

About Lee Ji Soo (1989)

About Lee Ji Soo

Lee Ji Soo shocked the music industry by becoming the youngest OST singer with “Love Must Be Hard” in the drama ” My Girl “Having passed a Taiwanese music chart program, Lee is more popular overseas than in Korea, a rare achievement for a newcomer. His strong, masculine voice contrasts with the fact that he made his debut during high school. However, he is proven to be musically more mature than his peers and still in the process of developing his own musical style, as evidenced by an ever-evolving series of albums. He follows his career as he grows from a high school student to a mature and sincere man.

Lee Ji Soo (1989) Facts

  • Former kpop group: BTL
    • Ex Group: B.o.M
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, and dancer
  • Hobbies: Dancing, listening to music, boxing
  • Specialty singing, mochang and personifications
  • Ideal type A girl with beautiful eyes and who understands me, a girl with feeling when you hug her
  • Favorite color black, white, red
  • Favorite food meat, family restaurant, pizza, chicken
  • Favorite sport soccer, boxing
  • Favorite Animal dog
  • Food you don’t like salmon, oysters
  • Things I don’t like the lies
  • He was a member of the boys’ group B.o.M (along with fellow BTL Yua, Maeng Se Chang and Mino from WINNER ).

Lee Ji Soo (1989) TV Drama’s

  • It’s Leave a Little Slow theme for The Promise (2016)
  • It’s You theme for Passionate Love (2013)
  • Tears Again theme for Fantasy Tower (2013)
  • I Hate Myself theme for Color of Woman (2012)
  • Love Sick theme for Queen of the Game (2005)
  • Love Must Be Hard (Sa rang eun Him deun ga Bwa) theme for My Girl (2005)

Movie Themes

  • 그대뿐이죠 (Only You) theme for How To Keep My Love (2005)

Lee Ji Soo (1989) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!