Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lee HangSeok (N.SONIC)

Weight:
Height: 179cm
Real name: Lee Hang Seok (이항석)
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Lee HangSeok (N.SONIC)

About Lee HangSeok (N.SONIC)

Lee HangSeok (N.SONIC) Facts

  • Former group N.SONIC (dissolved)
    • Position: Maknae and Vocalist
  • Education: Jinju Foreign Language High School
  • He apprenticed with Cube, JSTAR and B2M Entertainment.
  • I qualify for the JYP and DSP auditions
  • At first his stage name was going to be “Lee Sion”, but now he is only referred to as Zion or Sion
  • He is a cousin of the famous actor Kim Soo Hyun of “My love from another Star”.
  • He is the youngest of the group but still the tallest
  • He was a student at Climix Academy
  • You can imitate Jo-kwon’s way of speaking from 2AM
  • It can imitate Zico from Block B
  • He is a fanboy of the group BEAST
  • He is a big fan of the group UKISS he said so when he attended the “After School Club” program and kevin from ukiss is the host and he told him that he admired the music concepts of Ukiss very much.

Lee HangSeok (N.SONIC) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!