Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Layone

Weight: 66kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 장래원/ Jang Rae Won
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Layone

About Layone

Layone Facts

  • Education:
    • Guyeong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Neungdong Middle School (Graduate)
    • Naru High School (Graduate)
    • Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
  • He is part of a Hip-Hop crew called ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ together. M1NU, BIG Naughty and Veinyfl.

Layone Collaborations

  • Basick – 08Basick REMIX (Feat 365LIT, Changmo Crown J, Don Mills, Fana, Gaeko layone, LIlBOI MyunDo, Paul Blanco, San E, Swings, Skinny Brown, Verbal Jint, Yumdda ) (2021)
  • LABOUM – White Love (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • Show Me The Money 10 – Double Up (Feat. Yumdda, The Quiett mUSHVENOM, Layone) (2021)
  • LOTI – 끝인거야 (Feat. OLNL, Layone) (2021)
  • Kitsyojii – Wake Up Remix (Feat Blase chaMane, Mckdaddy, dsel, Layone, Posadic, Kaogaii, Skyminhyuk) (2021)
  • Xitsuh – Southside (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • Choi Su Hwan – New Hero (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • Brown Tigger – 셔터 올려 (Feat. Layone, Basick) (2021)
  • Hanhae – Lay Back (Feat Nucksal, Layone) (2021)
  • B.O. – Hmm (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • BIG Naughty – 털어! (Feat. M1NU Veinyfl, Swervy layone, Lee Young Ji, Lil Nekh, D.Ark ) (2021)
  • Goong Hoon – Everything All I Have (Feat. Layone, Basick) (2021)
  • BE’O – Brand (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • Babylon – Empty Canvas (Feat. Layone, Lee Young Ji ) (2021)
  • Futuristic Swaver – Ticket (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • Goong Hoon – 병아리 (Feat. Layone) (2021)
  • JAEHA – Loveache (Feat. Layone) (2020)
  • Yumdda – John Cena (Feat Northfacegawd, JUSTHIS, Layone) (2020)
  • ALow – 야놀자 (Feat. Modern Orange, TOYCOIN, Layone) (2020).
  • Ja Mezz – 자 (Feat. Layone) (2019).
  • Basick – 사춘기 (Feat. Layone) (2019).

TV-Internet Programs

  • No Prepare (17.12.2021) (Ep.08)
  • Show Me The Money 9 (Mnet, 2020)
  • Show Me The Money 8 (Mnet, 2019)

Themes for Webtoons

  • 사랑은 나무늘보 theme for The Girl Downstairs (2021)

Layone is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!