Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lala (Rubber Soul)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: 박글라라 / Park Geul Lala
Date of Birth: November 15, 1990

Lala (Rubber Soul)

About Lala (Rubber Soul)

Lala (Rubber Soul) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: Rubber Soul
  • Hobbies: Shopping, cycling, reading books, mountaineering.
  • Specialties: Nail art, collecting flowers.
  • Favorite artists: Rihanna, Beyonce.
  • She has loved to dance since childhood.
  • She envies Kim because she has a tall and slender figure.
  • On April 14, 2017, thanks to the attitudes taken by her agency, it is said that Lala is no longer part of Rubber Soul.

Biography

Lala is the oldest member of RUBBER SOUL, in charge of the leader, rapper and lead vocalist of the group. She likes dancing since childhood, which naturally got interested in hip-hop music. As the leader of the group, she always makes efforts to create music that makes many people feel ease. She often says that the most important thing for the group is to get familiar with her fans, not as a diva. In cooperation with the other two members of the group, she will try to write not only love songs, but themes of various topics that many people sympathize with.

Lala (Rubber Soul) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!