Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lady Owl

Weight: 46kg.
Height: 163cm.
Real name: 박아름 / Park Ah Reum
Date of Birth: November 29, 2022

Lady Owl

About Lady Owl

Biography

Lady Owl debuted on August 16, 2010 with the digital single ‘Free Girl’. She was the second project of Park Kyung Rok, known as Owl, who was a producer of record labels such as JYP Entertainment and Brave Entertainment, and currently owns and produces ‘Owl Production’. It is whispered that her stage name ‘Lady Owl’ was derived from being the company’s first solo singer and from her relationship with Kyung Rok.

Lady Owl Facts

  • Education: Kyunggi High School
  • Religion Christian.
  • Dream Soccer player.
  • Hobbies: Internet, reading, photography.
  • Genre K-Pop, Rap, Electro-Pop

Lady Owl Collaborations

  • Yeorumaneseo (feat. Owl) 2010 Summer Concert (2010)
  • No Cry No Love (feat. Owl)& (2010)
  • Oh! Holy (Winter Party Christmas) (2010)
  • Feel Sick (feat. Jaemin) (2013)

Lady Owl is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!