Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Lady Jane

Weight: 50kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: 전지혜 / Jeon Ji Hye
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Lady Jane

About Lady Jane

Biography

She debuted in 2006 as the vocalist of the electronic band Aquibird and in 2009 joined the indie band Tiramisu. Only a year later, in 2010, she made her solo debut with the release of the digital single ” Nunmulsatang”.

Lady Jane Facts

  • Group: Tiramisu
  • Education: Sookmyung University, Communication and Information Department
  • Part of the Tiramisu duo since 2008
  • Maintained a relationship with Simon D which started approximately in 2007 (lasted 6 years)
  • The breakup with Simon D occurred in May, but the final admission was not until June 17 (2013).

Lady Jane Collaborations

  • Loptimist – Amnesia (feat Simon D & Lady Jane)
  • Kebee – Saginji (feat. Lady Jane)
  • Lee Jin Wook – You and I (feat. Lady Jane)
  • Feelbay – Syampureul Masimyeon (feat. Lady Jane)

Lady Jane Drama

  • Revive Hope, Mister Go Yong (Channel A, 2017).
  • Stars in the Universe (MBC, 2017). Cameo
  • Investigator Alice (Naver TV, 2015)

TV Shows

  • Love Me Actually (MBC, 2019)
  • King of Rating (2014, as MC)

Lady Jane is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!