Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kun (NCT)

Weight: 57 kg
Height: 176 cm
Real name: 钱锟/ Qian Kun
Date of Birth: January 1, 1996

Kun (NCT)

About Kun (NCT)

Kun (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop: WayV
      • Sub-Unit: Kun & Xiao Jun
      • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Beijing Contemporary Music Institute
  • Languages: Mandarin (native language), Korean (Advanced) and English (Basic).
  • Favorite colors: Blue, white and black.
  • Skills Playing piano, playing guitar, magic.
  • Hobbies listening to music, playing guitar and piano, dancing and taking pictures of airplanes.
  • He was announced as a member of SMROOKIES December 18, 2015.
  • Collaborated with Win Win in the first presentations of NCT U in China.

Biography

Kun was officially introduced on September 18, 2015 as the newest member of the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

January 31, 2018, Kun together with Lucas and Jung Woo posted messages on the SMROOKIES Twitter account, thanking fans for their support and informing them that they are now official members of SMROOKIES NCT at the same time, a video was uploaded to SMTOWN’s Youtube account showing the 18 members that would make up the lineup of the band NCT 2018.

Kun (NCT) TV Programs

  • Pink Festa (MBC, 2019-2020)

Kun (NCT) is a member of:

WayV

WayV

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!