Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Kriesha Chu

Weight: 53kg
Height: 162cm
Real name: Kriesha Ziskind Teo Tiu / 크리샤 지스킨드 테오 티우
Date of Birth: October 3, 2022

Kriesha Chu

About Kriesha Chu

Kriesha Chu Facts

  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • At the age of two she moved to San Francisco, U.S.A. she holds both Filipino and U.S. citizenship.
  • Participating Kpop Star6, in one of the rounds she was eliminated but was rescued by the jury’s decision, then she was paired with Kim Hye Rim and Kim So Hee as Kwins and made it to the finals and came in second place.

Kriesha Chu Advertisement

  • Yonsei University Nutrition & Health’s collagen & snail whitening facial mask (2017)
  • BYC (2017, oil)
  • Descent Womens (2017)
  • Holika Holika (2017)
  • CHEW& (2017)

Participatory Concerts/Festivals

  • Super Pop Concert Music Festival (7/07/17)
  • Sookmyung Women’s University Festival (25/05/17)

Kriesha Chu Drama

  • Living With a Ghost (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Spunk (Naver TV, 2019)

Kriesha Chu Radio Programs

  • Arirang KPOP K-Poppin (8/22/17)
  • SBS Power FM – Young Street (08/06/17)

Kriesha Chu TV Programs

  • Hitman! (jTBC, 2018)
  • Busted (Netflix, 2018) EP. 8
  • After School Club (Arirang, 2018) (Ep.302)
  • Fact in Star (Guest besides Kim Min Joo) (TBS, 01/26/2018)
  • Eodi Road (OBS, 2017)
  • (Channel A) We’re Also National Athletes/우리도 국가대표다 (29/08/17)
  • Kpop Star 6 (SBS, 2016-2017)

Animation Themes

  • Tell Me You Like Me – Kim Samuel & Kriesha Chu theme for Pink Pinky (Webtoon) (2018)

Kriesha Chu TV Drama’s

  • A Thousand Days’ Love theme for Home for Summer (2019)
  • Delight theme for Laughter in Waikiki 2 (2019)

Kriesha Chu Music Videos

Kriesha Chu is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!